Program committee

Main Track

Program Chair

  • J. Christopher Beck, University of Toronto

Senior Program Committee

  • Sophie Demassey, CMA, MINES ParisTech
  • Bistra Dilkina, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Christophe Lecoutre, CRIL, Univ. Artois
  • Jimmy Lee, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Justyna Petke, University College London
  • Pierre Schaus, UCLouvain
  • Andreas Schutt, CSIRO Data61

Program Committee

  • Carlos Ansotegui, Universitat de Lleida
  • Nicolas Beldiceanu, TASC (CNRS/INRIA), Mines Nantes
  • David Cohen, Royal Holloway, University of London
  • Pierre Flener, Uppsala University
  • Emmanuel Hebrard, LAAS, CNRS
  • John Hooker, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Marie-Jose Huguet, LAAS-CNRS; Universite de Toulouse
  • Said Jabbour, CRIL CNRS - Univ. Artois
  • Joris Kinable, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Zeynep Kiziltan, University of Bologna
  • Philippe Laborie, IBM
  • Chavalit Likitvivatanavong,
  • Boon Ping Lim, CSIRO Data61 and the Australian National University
  • Andrea Lodi, Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal
  • Samir Loudni, GREYC, CNRS UMR 6072, Universite de Caen Basse-Normandie
  • Ines Lynce, INESC-ID/IST, Universidade de Lisboa
  • Arnaud Malapert, Universite Cote d’Azur, CNRS, I3S, France
  • Ciaran McCreesh, University of Glasgow
  • Kuldeep S. Meel, Rice University
  • Peter Nightingale, University of St Andrews
  • Justin Pearson, Uppsala University
  • Gilles Pesant, Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal
  • Thierry Petit, Worcester Polytechnique Institute, USA
  • Patrick Prosser, Glasgow University
  • Claude-Guy Quimper, Universite Laval
  • Jean-Charles Regin, University Nice-Sophia Antipolis / I3S / CNRS
  • Emma Rollon, Department of Computer Science, Technical University of Catalonia, Spain
  • Francesca Rossi, IBM Research and University of Padova
  • Mohamed Siala, Insight Centre for Data Analytics, Department of Computer Science, University College Cork,
  • Michael Trick, Carnegie Mellon
  • Tommaso Urli, CSIRO Data61 and the Australian National University
  • Peter van Beek, University of Waterloo
  • Willem-Jan Van Hoeve, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Petr Vilim, IBM Czech
  • Christel Vrain, LIFO - University of Orléans
  • Mohamed Wahbi, Insight, University College Cork
  • Roland Yap, National University of Singapore
  • William Yeoh, New Mexico State University
  • Alessandro Zanarini, ABB Corporate Research
  • Roie Zivan, Ben Gurion University of the Negev
  • Stanislav Zivny, University of Oxford

Applications Track

Track Chair

  • Ken Brown, University College Cork

Program Committee

  • Carmen Gervet, Université de Montpellier
  • Philip Kilby, CSIRO Data61 and the Australian National University
  • Deepak Mehta, United Technologies Research Centre Ireland
  • Laurent Michel, University of Connecticut
  • Laurent Perron, Google France
  • Christian Schulte, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
  • Paul Shaw, IBM
  • Helmut Simonis, 4C
  • Sylvie Thiebaux, Australian National University

Sister Conferences & Journals Track

Track Chair

  • Karen Petrie, University of Dundee

Journal Fast Track

Track Chair

  • Louis-Martin Rousseau, École Polytechnique de Montral

Thematic Track: CP & Biology

Track Chair

  • Enrico Pontelli, New Mexico State University

Program Committee

  • Nicos Angelopulos, Sanger Institute
  • Alexander Bockmayr, Freie Universität Berlin
  • Simon De Givry, INRA - MIAT
  • Agostino Dovier, Università degli Studi di Udine
  • Ferdinando Fioretto, University of Michigan

Thematic Track: CP & Machine Learning

Track Chairs

  • Tias Guns, Vrije Universiteit Brussel (VUB)
  • Michele Lombardi, Università di Bologna

Program Committee

  • Christian Bessiere, CNRS, University of Montpellier
  • Bruno Cremilleux, Universite de Caen
  • Thi-Bich-Hanh Dao, University of Orléans
  • Georgiana Ifrim, University College Dublin
  • Michela Milano, DISI Università di Bologna
  • Siegfried Nijssen, UCLouvain

Thematic Track: CP & Operations Research

Track Chairs

  • David Bergman, University of Connecticut
  • Andre Augusto Cire, University of Toronto Scarborough

Program Committee

  • Serdar Kadioglu, Oracle Corporation
  • Nick Sahinidis, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Olivia Smith, IBM Research - Australia
  • Christine Solnon, INSA de Lyon and LIRIS Lab (CNRS)
  • Pascal Van Hentenryck, University of Michigan
  • Tallys Yunes, University of Miami

Thematic Track: CP & SAT

Track Chairs

  • Yael Ben-Haim, IBM Research
  • Yehuda Naveh, IBM Research

Program Committee

  • Alan Frisch, University of York
  • Enrico Giunchiglia, DIST Università degli Studi di Genova
  • George Katsirelos, MIAT, INRA
  • Ian Miguel, University of St Andrews
  • Nina Narodytska, Samsung Research America
  • Steve Prestwich, Insight Centre for Data Analytics
  • Ofer Strichman, Technion

Thematic Track: CP & Testing and Verification

Track Chairs

  • Arnaud Gotlieb, SIMULA Research Laboratory
  • Nadjib Lazaar, LIRMM Montpellier

Program Committee

  • Sebastien Bardin, CEA LIST
  • Mats Carlsson, SICS
  • Roberto Castaneda Lozano, SICS
  • Catherine Dubois, ENSIIE-Samovar
  • Vijay Ganesh, University of Waterloo
  • Anastasia Paparrizou, LIRMM Montpellier
  • Marie Pelleau, LIP6, UPMC
  • Andreas Podelski, University of Freiburg
  • Michel Rueher, Universite Cote d’Azur, CNRS, I3S, France
  • Pascal Van Hentenryck, University of Michigan
  • Lebbah Yahia, University of Oran 1